Calendar

Select:

  • Categories to filter Groups, Monthly Meetings, Outings and TVN events
  • Tags to filter one or more Groups
  • Calendar  Icon (top right) to select Agenda, Day, Month or Week view
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Nov 1 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder
Nov 1 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Nov 1 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
Nov 1 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Quiz 7:30 pm
Quiz @ Shire Horse Public House
Nov 1 @ 7:30 pm
 
2
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1 10:00 am
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1
Nov 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Art Untutored 2:00 pm
Art Untutored @ St Joseph's Church Hall
Nov 2 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Poetry 2 2:30 pm
Poetry 2
Nov 2 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
3
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Nov 3 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Mahjong 2:00 pm
Mahjong
Nov 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
German Conversation 2:30 pm
German Conversation
Nov 3 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Meditation 2:30 pm
Meditation
Nov 3 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
5
Creative Cards2 10:00 am
Creative Cards2
Nov 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Rummikub 10:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Nov 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Group Details
6
8
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
Nov 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Latin 10:45 am
Latin
Nov 8 @ 10:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Nov 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
Nov 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Jazz Apprciation 2:00 pm
Jazz Apprciation
Nov 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Classical Music 2:15 pm
Classical Music
Nov 8 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
10
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Nov 10 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
French 2 10:00 am
French 2
Nov 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Family History 2 10:30 am
Family History 2
Nov 10 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
French Improvers 10:30 am
French Improvers
Nov 10 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Crafts 1:30 pm
Crafts
Nov 10 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Crafts
 
11
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Nov 11 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Current Affairs 2 2:15 pm
Current Affairs 2
Nov 11 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Aviation 2:30 pm
Aviation
Nov 11 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Nov 11 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
13
15
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Nov 15 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder
Nov 15 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Nov 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
Nov 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
16
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1 10:00 am
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1
Nov 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Poetry 2 10:30 am
Poetry 2
Nov 16 @ 10:30 am – 8:30 pm
 
Art Untutored 2:00 pm
Art Untutored @ St Joseph's Church Hall
Nov 16 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Poetry & Prose 2:00 pm
Poetry & Prose
Nov 16 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Family History 1 2:30 pm
Family History 1
Nov 16 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
17
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Nov 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Ukulele 11:00 am
Ukulele
Nov 17 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Mahjong 2:00 pm
Mahjong
Nov 17 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
German Conversation 2:30 pm
German Conversation
Nov 17 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
18
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Nov 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Ancient Literature 2:30 pm
Ancient Literature @ Zoom Session
Nov 18 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Popular Music 2:30 pm
Popular Music
Nov 18 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Science 2:30 pm
Science
Nov 18 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
French Advanced 3:00 pm
French Advanced
Nov 18 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
19
Rummikub 10:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Nov 19 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Group Details
20
21
MOTO 1:30 pm
MOTO @ Windsor Castle Pub
Nov 21 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Bridge on Sundays 2:30 pm
Bridge on Sundays
Nov 21 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Bridge on Sundays
 
22
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
Nov 22 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Latin 10:45 am
Latin
Nov 22 @ 10:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Nov 22 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
Nov 22 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
24
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Nov 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
French 2 10:00 am
French 2
Nov 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Garden Visits 12:00 pm
Garden Visits
Nov 24 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
25
Lunch Club 12:15 pm
Lunch Club
Nov 25 @ 12:15 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Nov 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Nov 25 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
27
29
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Nov 29 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
Nov 29 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Scrabble 2:15 pm
Scrabble
Nov 29 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
30