Calendar

Select:

  • Categories to filter Groups, Monthly Meetings, Outings and TVN events
  • Tags to filter one or more Groups
  • Calendar  Icon (top right) to select Agenda, Day, Month or Week view
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
2
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
May 2 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder
May 2 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
May 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
May 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Yoga 2:30 pm
Yoga
May 2 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Quiz 7:30 pm
Quiz @ Shire Horse Public House
May 2 @ 7:30 pm
 
3
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1 10:00 am
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1
May 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Art Untutored 2:00 pm
Art Untutored @ St Joseph's Church Hall
May 3 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Poetry 2 2:30 pm
Poetry 2
May 3 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
4
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
May 4 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Ukulele 11:00 am
Ukulele
May 4 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Mahjong 2:00 pm
Mahjong
May 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
German Conversation 2:30 pm
German Conversation
May 4 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Meditation 2:30 pm
Meditation
May 4 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
6
Rummikub 9:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
May 6 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Group Details
Creative Cards2 10:00 am
Creative Cards2
May 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Art Appreciation 10:30 am
Art Appreciation
May 6 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
7
9
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
May 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Latin 10:45 am
Latin
May 9 @ 10:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
French Conversation 11:00 am
French Conversation
May 9 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
May 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
May 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Jazz Apprciation 2:00 pm
Jazz Apprciation
May 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Classical Music 2:15 pm
Classical Music
May 9 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Yoga 2:30 pm
Yoga
May 9 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
11
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
May 11 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
French 2 10:00 am
French 2
May 11 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Family History 2 10:30 am
Family History 2
May 11 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
French Improvers 10:30 am
French Improvers
May 11 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ukulele 11:00 am
Ukulele
May 11 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Crafts 1:30 pm
Crafts
May 11 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Crafts
 
12
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
May 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Current Affairs 2 2:15 pm
Current Affairs 2
May 12 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Aviation 2:30 pm
Aviation
May 12 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
May 12 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
13
Creative Cards 1 10:00 am
Creative Cards 1
May 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
German Advanced 10:00 am
German Advanced
May 13 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Spanish Improvers 3 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 3
May 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Canasta 10:30 am
Canasta
May 13 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
History 2:00 pm
History
May 13 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Play Reading 2 2:00 pm
Play Reading 2
May 13 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
14
16
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
May 16 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder
May 16 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
May 16 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
May 16 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Yoga 2:30 pm
Yoga
May 16 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
17
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1 10:00 am
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1
May 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Poetry 2 10:30 am
Poetry 2
May 17 @ 10:30 am – 8:30 pm
 
Art Untutored 2:00 pm
Art Untutored @ St Joseph's Church Hall
May 17 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Poetry & Prose 2:00 pm
Poetry & Prose
May 17 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Family History 1 2:30 pm
Family History 1
May 17 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
18
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
May 18 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Ukulele 11:00 am
Ukulele
May 18 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Mahjong 2:00 pm
Mahjong
May 18 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
German Conversation 2:30 pm
German Conversation
May 18 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
19
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
May 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Ancient Literature 2:30 pm
Ancient Literature @ Zoom Session
May 19 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Popular Music 2:30 pm
Popular Music
May 19 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Science 2:30 pm
Science
May 19 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
French Advanced 3:00 pm
French Advanced
May 19 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
20
Rummikub 9:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
May 20 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Group Details
Creative Cards2 10:00 am
Creative Cards2
May 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
21
23
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
May 23 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Latin 10:45 am
Latin
May 23 @ 10:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
May 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
May 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Yoga 2:30 pm
Yoga
May 23 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
25
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
May 25 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
French 2 10:00 am
French 2
May 25 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ukulele 11:00 am
Ukulele
May 25 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Garden Visits 12:00 pm
Garden Visits
May 25 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
26
Lunch Club 12:15 pm
Lunch Club
May 26 @ 12:15 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
May 26 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
May 26 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
28
30
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
May 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
May 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Scrabble 2:15 pm
Scrabble
May 30 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Yoga 2:30 pm
Yoga
May 30 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
31