Calendar

Select:

  • Categories to filter Groups, Monthly Meetings, Outings and TVN events
  • Tags to filter one or more Groups
  • Calendar  Icon (top right) to select Agenda, Day, Month or Week view
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
3
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Jun 3 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Jun 3 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Bridge E 1:30 pm
Bridge E
Jun 3 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder
Jun 3 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
Jun 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Yoga 2:30 pm
Yoga
Jun 3 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Quiz 7:15 pm
Quiz @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 3 @ 7:15 pm
 
5
French Improvers 10:30 am
French Improvers
Jun 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ukulele 10:30 am
Ukulele
Jun 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Lunch on Wednesdays 12:00 pm
Lunch on Wednesdays
Jun 5 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Mahjong 2:00 pm
Mahjong
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
7
Rummikub 9:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 7 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Group Details
Creative Cards2 10:00 am
Creative Cards2
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Spanish Improvers 3 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 3
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Art Appreciation 10:30 am
Art Appreciation
Jun 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
8
10
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Jun 10 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Latin 10:45 am
Latin
Jun 10 @ 10:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
Dog Walking 11:00 am
Dog Walking
Jun 10 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
French Conversation 12:15 pm
French Conversation
Jun 10 @ 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm
 
Bridge E 1:30 pm
Bridge E
Jun 10 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
Jun 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Yoga 2:30 pm
Yoga
Jun 10 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
12
French 2 10:00 am
French 2
Jun 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Family History 2 10:30 am
Family History 2
Jun 12 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Ukulele 10:30 am
Ukulele
Jun 12 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Book Reading 2 1:00 pm
Book Reading 2
Jun 12 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Crafts 1:30 pm
Crafts
Jun 12 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Crafts
 
13
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Jun 13 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Aviation 2:30 pm
Aviation
Jun 13 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 13 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
14
Canasta 10:00 am
Canasta
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Creative Cards 1 10:00 am
Creative Cards 1
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
German Advanced 10:00 am
German Advanced
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
History 2:00 pm
History
Jun 14 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Play Reading 2 2:00 pm
Play Reading 2
Jun 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
15
17
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Jun 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Jun 17 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Bridge E 1:30 pm
Bridge E
Jun 17 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder
Jun 17 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
Jun 17 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Philosophy 2:00 pm
Philosophy
Jun 17 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Yoga 2:30 pm
Yoga
Jun 17 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
19
French Improvers 10:30 am
French Improvers
Jun 19 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Ukulele 10:30 am
Ukulele
Jun 19 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Book Reading 1 2:00 pm
Book Reading 1
Jun 19 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Mahjong 2:00 pm
Mahjong
Jun 19 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Meditation 2:00 pm
Meditation
Jun 19 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
20
Threads and Needles 10:00 am
Threads and Needles
Jun 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Jun 20 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Science 2:15 pm
Science
Jun 20 @ 2:15 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Ancient Literature 2:30 pm
Ancient Literature @ Zoom Session
Jun 20 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Popular Music 2:30 pm
Popular Music
Jun 20 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
French Advanced 3:00 pm
French Advanced
Jun 20 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
21
Rummikub 9:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 21 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Group Details
Creative Cards2 10:00 am
Creative Cards2
Jun 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Spanish Improvers 3 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 3
Jun 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Nature Ambling 10:15 am
Nature Ambling
Jun 21 @ 10:15 am – 1:15 pm
 
Fun with Flowers 2:00 pm
Fun with Flowers
Jun 21 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
22
24
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Jun 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Latin 10:45 am
Latin
Jun 24 @ 10:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
Dog Walking 11:00 am
Dog Walking
Jun 24 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Bridge E 1:30 pm
Bridge E
Jun 24 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
Jun 24 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Scrabble 2:00 pm
Scrabble
Jun 24 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Yoga 2:30 pm
Yoga
Jun 24 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
26
French 2 10:00 am
French 2
Jun 26 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ukulele 10:30 am
Ukulele
Jun 26 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Garden Visits 12:00 pm
Garden Visits
Jun 26 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
27
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Jun 27 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 27 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
28
Canasta 10:00 am
Canasta
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Creative Cards 1 10:00 am
Creative Cards 1
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
German Advanced 10:00 am
German Advanced
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
29