Calendar

Select:

  • Categories to filter Groups, Monthly Meetings, Outings and TVN events
  • Tags to filter one or more Groups
  • Calendar  Icon (top right) to select Agenda, Day, Month or Week view
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Jun 1 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Ukulele 11:00 am
Ukulele
Jun 1 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Mahjong 2:00 pm
Mahjong
Jun 1 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
German Conversation 2:30 pm
German Conversation
Jun 1 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Meditation 2:30 pm
Meditation
Jun 1 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
3
Rummikub 9:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 3 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Group Details
Creative Cards2 10:00 am
Creative Cards2
Jun 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Art Appreciation 10:30 am
Art Appreciation
Jun 3 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
4
6
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Jun 6 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder
Jun 6 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Yoga 2:30 pm
Yoga
Jun 6 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Quiz 7:30 pm
Quiz @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 6 @ 7:30 pm
 
7
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1 10:00 am
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Art Untutored 2:00 pm
Art Untutored @ St Joseph's Church Hall
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Poetry 2 2:30 pm
Poetry 2
Jun 7 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
8
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Jun 8 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
French 2 10:00 am
French 2
Jun 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Family History 2 10:30 am
Family History 2
Jun 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
French Improvers 10:30 am
French Improvers
Jun 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ukulele 11:00 am
Ukulele
Jun 8 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Crafts 1:30 pm
Crafts
Jun 8 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Crafts
 
9
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Jun 9 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Current Affairs 2 2:15 pm
Current Affairs 2
Jun 9 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Aviation 2:30 pm
Aviation
Jun 9 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 9 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
10
Creative Cards 1 10:00 am
Creative Cards 1
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
German Advanced 10:00 am
German Advanced
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Spanish Improvers 3 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 3
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Canasta 10:30 am
Canasta
Jun 10 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
History 2:00 pm
History
Jun 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Play Reading 2 2:00 pm
Play Reading 2
Jun 10 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
11
13
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
Jun 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Latin 10:45 am
Latin
Jun 13 @ 10:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
French Conversation 11:00 am
French Conversation
Jun 13 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Jun 13 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
Jun 13 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Classical Music 2:15 pm
Classical Music
Jun 13 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Yoga 2:30 pm
Yoga
Jun 13 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
15
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Jun 15 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Ukulele 11:00 am
Ukulele
Jun 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Mahjong 2:00 pm
Mahjong
Jun 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
German Conversation 2:30 pm
German Conversation
Jun 15 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
16
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Jun 16 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Ancient Literature 2:30 pm
Ancient Literature @ Zoom Session
Jun 16 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Popular Music 2:30 pm
Popular Music
Jun 16 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Science 2:30 pm
Science
Jun 16 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
French Advanced 3:00 pm
French Advanced
Jun 16 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
17
Rummikub 9:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Group Details
Creative Cards2 10:00 am
Creative Cards2
Jun 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
18
20
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Jun 20 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder
Jun 20 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Jun 20 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
Jun 20 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Yoga 2:30 pm
Yoga
Jun 20 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
21
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1 10:00 am
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1
Jun 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Poetry 2 10:30 am
Poetry 2
Jun 21 @ 10:30 am – 8:30 pm
 
Art Untutored 2:00 pm
Art Untutored @ St Joseph's Church Hall
Jun 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Poetry & Prose 2:00 pm
Poetry & Prose
Jun 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Family History 1 2:30 pm
Family History 1
Jun 21 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
22
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Jun 22 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
French 2 10:00 am
French 2
Jun 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ukulele 11:00 am
Ukulele
Jun 22 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Garden Visits 12:00 pm
Garden Visits
Jun 22 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
23
Lunch Club 12:15 pm
Lunch Club
Jun 23 @ 12:15 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Jun 23 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 23 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
25
27
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
Jun 27 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Latin 10:45 am
Latin
Jun 27 @ 10:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Jun 27 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls @ Fifield Memorial Hall
Jun 27 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Scrabble 2:15 pm
Scrabble
Jun 27 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Yoga 2:30 pm
Yoga
Jun 27 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
29
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Jun 29 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Ukulele 11:00 am
Ukulele
Jun 29 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
30
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Jun 30 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm